Zimbabwe Government Gazette dated 2005-11-01 number 93

ZIMBABWEAN

GOVERNMENT GAZETTE
EXTRAORDINARY
Published by Authority

Vol. LXXXIII, No. 93 1st NOVEMBER, 2005 Price $30 000,00

General Notice 422A of 2005. HARARE METROPOLITAN PROVINCE
!
I'
ELECTORAL ACT [CHAPTER 2:13] Constituency elections Address
officer Constituency {Command centre)
Warinda-Ndanga Letwin Chitungwiza Chitungwiza Municipality
Address of Constituency Elections Officer; Gutu North Head Office
Constituency
Mukosera Felix Harare-Mabvuku-Tafara Stodart Hall, Mbare
Masawi Clemence Harare-Mbare-Hatfield Girls High School
IT is hereby notified that the Chief Elections Officer has, in terms
of section 4 of the Electoral Regulations, 2005, published in Statutory MANICALAND PROVINCE
Instrument 21 of 2005, appointed Makombe Leonard to be the
constituency elections officer for the Gutu North Constituency. Constituency elections Address
officer Constituency (Command centre)
The constituency elections officer’s address is the’District Registry,
Chindawande Smart Chipinge-Chimanimani Chipinge DA’s
Gutu.
Boardroom

L. C. SEKERAMAYI, MASHONALAND EAST PROVINCE
1-11-2005. Chief Elections Officer. Constituency elections Address
officer Constituency (Command centre)
General Notice 422B of 2005. Chinjeke Peter Chikomba-Wedza Council Boardroom,
Tendai David Wedza
ELECTORAL ACT [CHAPTER 2:13]
MASHONALAND WEST PROVINCE
Constituency elections Address
Addresses of Constituency Elections Officers: Senatorial
officer Constituency (Command centre)
Elections
Mariga Michael Chegutu-Mhondoro- Chegutu R.D.C
Manyame Boardroom
IT is hereby notified that the Chief Elections-Officer has, in terms Chisepo Wellington Hurungwe-Kariba DA’s Office, Karoi
. of seetionAo£the£lectoralRegulation5r2005Tpublishe4irvStatutoQi^ Rhumba Kenneth
Kadoma-Sanyati-Ngezi Kadoma R.D.C
Instrument 21 of2005, appointed the constituency elections officers Boardroom
specified in the first column of the Schedule to be constituency
Chitiyo Cecilia Zvimba Zvimba DA’s Office
elections officers in the constituencies specified in the second Boardroom, Government
column of that Schedule at the addresses specified in the third Complex, Murombedzi
colunm thereto.
MASVINGO PROVINCE
L. C. SEKERAMAYI,
Constituency elections Address
1-11-2005. Chief Elections Officer. officer Constituency (Command centre)
Zindove Nyashadzaishe Chiredzi-Zaka DA’s Office, Chiredzi

Schedule Gandawa Confas Chivi-Mwenezi Ngundu High School,
Chivi -
BULAWAYO METROPOLITAN PROVINCE
Mudzamba Etinos Gutu DA’s Office, Gutu
Constituency elections Address^
Mazvidza James Masvingo DA’s Office, Masvingo
officer Constituency ( Command centre)
Mandikate Jowit Bulawayo-Makokoba Milton Junior School MATABELELAND NORTH PROVINCE

Mnkandla Jenipher Bulawayo-Nkulumane Nketa Housing Office Constituency elections Address
officer Constituency (Command centre)
Khumalo Thumamina Lobengula-Magwegwe Magwegwe Housing Office
Mathe Mbuliswa G. Binga DA’s Office, Binga
Ngwenya Judah Phelandaba-Mpopoma ‘Mpopdma Housing Office Muringa Edinathi S Bubi-Umguza DA’s Office (Inyathi),
Bubi
Masuku Iwani Pumula-Luveve Mafakela Primary School